Staff Directory

Key Contacts Phone Email
ADE Customer Support 602-542-3710 [email protected]
ADE Certification – Phoenix 602-542-4367 [email protected]
Grants Management Enterprise System/ ARRA Reporting 602-542-3901 [email protected]
School Finance – Main Line 602-542-5695 [email protected]
SAIS Support – ADE Support Center 602-542-7378 [email protected]
SAIS Toll Free Number 1-866-577-9636
GED Information 602-258-2410 #2 [email protected]
Search All State Employees
http://ebook.state.az.us/ 
1 2
Department Name Phone Email Job Title
Health and Nutrition - School Nutrition Holly Danielsen (602) 364-0718 [email protected] School Nutrition Customer Support
ESS-Professional Development Tracey Sridharan (602) 364-2066 [email protected] Director of Professional Development
Dropout Prevention Robert Gray III (602) 364-2202 [email protected] Director of Dropout Prevention/School Renewal
Educator Excellence Mark McCall (602) 364-2294 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
21st CCLC-Afterschool Programs Randy Huckabone (602) 364-2349 [email protected] 21st CCLC-Afterschool Programs Admin Assistant
Policy Development & Government Relations Ashley Berg (602) 364-2425 [email protected] Exec. Dir. of Policy Development & Government Relations
Arts Education Robert Waller (602) 364-3015 [email protected] Arts Education Specialist
Effective Teachers and Leaders Raquel Alvara (602) 364-3452 [email protected] Education Program Specialist
Grants Management System Sarah Hendrix (602) 364-4382 [email protected] Grants Management Technology Director
Policy Development and Government Relations Rebeca Barela (602) 542-0554 [email protected] Executive Assistant
Highly Effective Schools Robin Kauakahi (602) 542-1556 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
Information Technology   (602) 542-2222 [email protected] IT Support
Office of Communications Alexis Burkhart (602) 542-3309 [email protected] Communications Specialist
Grants Management System Stephanie Ferguson (602) 542-3470 [email protected] Program Specialist
ESS-Program Support and Monitoring Vacant (602) 542-4013   Director of Program Support and Monitoring
ESS-Federal Initiatives Cathy Sproul (602) 542-4196 [email protected] Director of Federal Initiatives
State Board of Education Karol Schmidt (602) 542-5057 [email protected] Executive Director
Office of Communications Sally Stewart (602) 542-5072 [email protected] Director of Communications
Office of Communications Charles Tack (602) 542-5072 [email protected] Public Information Officer
Accountability   (602) 542-5151    
Indian Education Nadine Groenig (602) 542-5235 [email protected] Director of Indian Education
Research and Evaluation Susan Russell (602) 542-5325 [email protected] Research and Evaluation Assistant
ECAP (Education and Career Action Plan) Jim Buchanan (602) 542-5510 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Military Interstate Children’s Compact Commission Jim Buchanan (602) 542-5510 [email protected] Arizona Education Liaison for MIC3
School Finance   (602) 542-5695 [email protected] Operations Support
Health and Nutrition Nicholas Dunford (602) 542-8700 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Adult Education Services   (602)258-2410 [email protected] Main Number
Alternate Assessment Patricia Reynolds (602)364-1296 [email protected] Prof. Dev. & State Assessment Specialist
Early Childhood   (602)364-1530 [email protected] Early Childhood Development Specialist
K-12 Standards Debbie Yu (602)364-1804 [email protected] Executive Assistant
Effective Teachers and Leaders   (602)364-1842 [email protected] HQT Support and Assistance
NCLB   (602)364-1842 [email protected] NCLB Highly Qualified Teacher Representative
Highly Effective Teachers & Leaders Cecilia Johnson (602)364-1957 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
State Board Approved Programs Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191   State Board Approved Programs
Performance Pay Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191 [email protected] Career Ladder and 301
National Board Certification Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191 [email protected] National Board Certification
LEA and School Improvement Robert Gray (602)364-2202 [email protected] Director of Operations
LEA and School Improvement Felicia Francis (602)364-2266 [email protected] School Improvement Associate
LEA and School Improvement Cindy Richards (602)364-2269 [email protected] School Improvement Associate
K-12 Standards Lacey Wieser (602)364-2332 [email protected] Director of Science, STEM, and Social Studies
High Academic Standards for Students Carol Lippert (602)364-2333 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
High Academic Standards for Students Connie Haberer (602)364-2336 [email protected] Executive Assistant
Charter School Information   (602)364-3080   Arizona State Board of Charter Schools
Gifted Education Peter Laing (602)364-3842 [email protected] Director, Gifted Education
Advanced Placement Programs Peter Laing (602)364-3842 [email protected] Director, Advanced Placement Programs
ESS-Special Projects Alissa Trollinger (602)364-4004 [email protected] Director of Special Projects
ESS-Dispute Resolution Kacey Gregson (602)364-4011 [email protected] Director of Dispute Resolution
ESS-Funding & Finance Connie Hill (602)364-4020 [email protected] Director of Funding & Finance
Audit Unit Lisa Eddy (602)364-4061 [email protected] Chief Auditor
Adult Education Services Erica Salcido (602)542-0163 [email protected] Client Services Representative
1 2