Staff Directory

Key Contacts Phone Email
ADE Customer Support 602-542-3710 [email protected]
ADE Certification – Phoenix 602-542-4367 [email protected]
Grants Management Enterprise System/ ARRA Reporting 602-542-3901 [email protected]
School Finance – Main Line 602-542-5695 [email protected]
SAIS Support – ADE Support Center 602-542-7378 [email protected]
SAIS Toll Free Number 1-866-577-9636
GED Information 602-258-2410 #2 [email protected]
Search All State Employees
http://ebook.state.az.us/ 
1 2
Department Name Phone Email Job Title
School Finance   (602)542-5695 [email protected] Budget Team
Alternative Pathways (Interns)   (602)542-4367 [email protected] Alternative Paths (Transition to Teaching)
Adult Education Services   (602)258-2410 [email protected] Main Number
School Finance   (602)542-5695 [email protected] Payment Team
Assessment   (602)542-5031 [email protected] Assessment Representative
School Finance   (602)542-5695 [email protected] General Inbox
Certification   (602)542-4367 [email protected] Certification Representative
Office of Communications Alexis Burkhart (602) 542-3309 [email protected] Communications Specialist
ESS-Special Projects Alissa Trollinger (602)364-4004 [email protected] Director of Special Projects
Accounting Angela Calles (602)542-5232 [email protected] Accounts Receivable/Fixed Assets
Alternate Assessment Angeles Swasey (602)542-8239 [email protected] Alternate Assessment Program Project Specialist
Policy Development & Government Relations Ashley Berg (602) 364-2425 [email protected] Exec. Dir. of Policy Development & Government Relations
ESS-Alternate Assessment Audra Ahumada (602)542-4061 [email protected] Director of Alternate Assessment
CTE-Assessments Barbara Zalazinski (602)542-3425 [email protected] CTE Assessment System
Performance Pay Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191 [email protected] Career Ladder and 301
National Board Certification Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191 [email protected] National Board Certification
State Board Approved Programs Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191   State Board Approved Programs
High Academic Standards for Students Carol Lippert (602)364-2333 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
Highly Effective Teachers & Leaders Cecilia Johnson (602)364-1957 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
Office of Communications Charles Tack (602) 542-5072 [email protected] Public Information Officer
LEA and School Improvement Cindy Richards (602)364-2269 [email protected] School Improvement Associate
High Academic Standards for Students Connie Haberer (602)364-2336 [email protected] Executive Assistant
ESS-Funding & Finance Connie Hill (602)364-4020 [email protected] Director of Funding & Finance
ESS-Operations Cynthia Bolewski (520)628-6330 [email protected] Director of Operations
School Safety & Prevention Davidson Riggs (602)542-8730 [email protected] School Safety & Prevention Assistant
K-12 Standards Debbie Yu (602)364-1804 [email protected] Executive Assistant
Information Technology Debbie Schumacher (602)542-2094 [email protected] IT Support
Superintendent's Office Diane Douglas (602)542-5460 [email protected] Superintendent of Public Instruction
Adult Education Services Erica Salcido (602)542-0163 [email protected] Client Services Representative
LEA and School Improvement Felicia Francis (602)364-2266 [email protected] School Improvement Associate
Special Populations Frank Migali (602)542-4963 [email protected] State Coordinator for Homeless
Title I Gary Fortney (602)542-2014 [email protected] ESEA Program Manager / Private Schools Coordinator
Health and Nutrition - School Nutrition Holly Danielsen (602) 364-0718 [email protected] School Nutrition Customer Support
SAIS (IT Department) IT Support (602)542-7378 [email protected] Support Center Manager
Adult Education Services Jamila Perez (602)542-0165 [email protected] Client Services Representative
Health and Nutrition - School Health Jason Gillette (602)542-8707 [email protected] Director of School Health
ECAP (Education and Career Action Plan) Jim Buchanan (602) 542-5510 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Military Interstate Children’s Compact Commission Jim Buchanan (602) 542-5510 [email protected] Arizona Education Liaison for MIC3
ESS-Dispute Resolution Kacey Gregson (602)364-4011 [email protected] Director of Dispute Resolution
State Board of Education Karol Schmidt (602) 542-5057 [email protected] Executive Director
CTE Arizona School Counselors Kay Schreiber (602)542-5353 [email protected] State Career Guidance Counselors Supervisor
K-12 Standards Lacey Wieser (602)364-2332 [email protected] Director of Science, STEM, and Social Studies
Adult Education Services Leonela Jimenez (602)542-0165 [email protected] Client Services Representative
Audit Unit Lisa Eddy (602)364-4061 [email protected] Chief Auditor
Grants Management Unit Lois Kruse (602)542-7473 [email protected] Central Processing Director
School Finance Lyle Friesen (602)542-5695 [email protected] Director of School Finance
Arizona Charter School Program (AZCSP) Mark Francis (602)542-4020 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent, AZ CSP
Educator Excellence Mark McCall (602) 364-2294 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Special Populations Mary Haluska (602)542-5169 [email protected] State Migrant Identification & Recruitment Coordinator
ESS-Program Support and Monitoring Maura Mall (602)542-4013 [email protected] Director of Program Support and Monitoring
1 2