Staff Directory

Key Contacts Phone Email
ADE Customer Support 602-542-3710 [email protected]
ADE Certification – Phoenix 602-542-4367 [email protected]
Grants Management Enterprise System/ ARRA Reporting 602-542-3901 [email protected]
School Finance – Main Line 602-542-5695 [email protected]
SAIS Support – ADE Support Center 602-542-7378 [email protected]
SAIS Toll Free Number 1-866-577-9636
GED Information 602-258-2410 #2 [email protected]
Search All State Employees
http://ebook.state.az.us/ 
1 2
Department Name Phone Email Job Title
21st CCLC-Afterschool Programs Randy Huckabone (602) 364-2349 [email protected] 21st CCLC-Afterschool Programs Admin Assistant
ESS (Special Education)   (602)542-4013 [email protected] ESS Phoenix Office
School Safety & Prevention Davidson Riggs (602)542-8730 [email protected] School Safety & Prevention Assistant
Office of Communications Sally Stewart (602) 542-5072 [email protected] Director of Communications
Adult Education Services   (602)258-2410 [email protected] Main Number
ESS-Program Support and Monitoring Vacant (602) 542-4013   Director of Program Support and Monitoring
Arizona Charter School Program (AZCSP) Mark Francis (602)542-4020 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent, AZ CSP
Grants Management Unit Lois Kruse (602)542-7473 [email protected] Central Processing Director
High Academic Standards for Students Carol Lippert (602)364-2333 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
Human Resources Employment Specialist (602)542-3186 [email protected] Employment Hotline
Title I Nancy Konitzer (602)542-7470 [email protected] State Title I Director / Deputy Associate Superintendent
Highly Effective Schools Robin Kauakahi (602) 542-1556 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
LEA and School Improvement Felicia Francis (602)364-2266 [email protected] School Improvement Associate
Grants Management System Stephanie Ferguson (602) 542-3470 [email protected] Program Specialist
Dropout Prevention Robert Gray III (602) 364-2202 [email protected] Director of Dropout Prevention/School Renewal
Superintendent's Office Diane Douglas (602)542-5460 [email protected] Superintendent of Public Instruction
Performance Pay Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191 [email protected] Career Ladder and 301
ESS-Operations Vacant     Director of Operations
Educator Excellence Mark McCall (602) 364-2294 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
School Finance   (602) 542-5695 [email protected] Operations Support
Health and Nutrition - School Nutrition Holly Danielsen (602) 364-0718 [email protected] School Nutrition Customer Support
Adult Education Services Erica Salcido (602)542-0163 [email protected] Client Services Representative
ESS-Funding & Finance Connie Hill (602)364-4020 [email protected] Director of Funding & Finance
School Safety & Prevention Tori Havins (602)542-8720 [email protected] Prevention Education Specialist
ESS-Federal Initiatives Cathy Sproul (602) 542-4196 [email protected] Director of Federal Initiatives
School Finance   (602)542-5695 [email protected] Payment Team
GED Testing - Adult Education Services       Client Services Representative
Assessment   (602)542-5031 [email protected] Assessment Representative
Health and Nutrition - Child and Adult Care Food Teresa McCormack (602)542-8810 [email protected] Child and Adult Care Food Customer Support
Organizational Development Pat Childress (602)542-3069 [email protected] DAS of Organizational Development
State Board Approved Programs Beth Driscoll (602)364-2191   State Board Approved Programs
High Academic Standards for Students Connie Haberer (602)364-2336 [email protected] Executive Assistant
K-12 Standards Lacey Wieser (602)364-2332 [email protected] Director of Science, STEM, and Social Studies
CTE-Assessments Barbara Zalazinski (602)542-3425 [email protected] CTE Assessment System
Office of English Language Acquisition Services (OELAS) OELAS Main Line (602)542-0753 [email protected]  
Office of Communications Charles Tack (602) 542-5072 [email protected] Public Information Officer
Early Childhood   (602)364-1530 [email protected] Early Childhood Development Specialist
Policy Development and Government Relations Rebeca Barela (602) 542-0554 [email protected] Executive Assistant
Effective Teachers and Leaders   (602)364-1842 [email protected] HQT Support and Assistance
Research and Evaluation Susan Russell (602) 542-5325 [email protected] Research and Evaluation Assistant
Accounting Angela Calles (602)542-5232 [email protected] Accounts Receivable/Fixed Assets
ESS-Professional Development Tracey Sridharan (602) 364-2066 [email protected] Director of Professional Development
Office of Communications Alexis Burkhart (602) 542-3309 [email protected] Communications Specialist
School Finance   (602)542-5695 [email protected] General Inbox
Special Populations Frank Migali (602)542-4963 [email protected] State Coordinator for Homeless
Arts Education Robert Waller (602) 364-3015 [email protected] Arts Education Specialist
Health and Nutrition Nicholas Dunford (602) 542-8700 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
State Board of Education Karol Schmidt (602) 542-5057 [email protected] Executive Director
Certification   (602)542-4367 [email protected] Certification Representative
Indian Education Nadine Groenig (602) 542-5235 [email protected] Director of Indian Education
1 2