Staff Directory

Key Contacts Phone Email
ADE Customer Support 602-542-3710 [email protected]
ADE Certification – Phoenix 602-542-4367 [email protected]
Grants Management Enterprise System/ ARRA Reporting 602-542-3901 [email protected]
School Finance – Main Line 602-542-5695 [email protected]
SAIS Support – ADE Support Center 602-542-7378 [email protected]
SAIS Toll Free Number 1-866-577-9636
GED Information 602-258-2410 #2 [email protected]
Search All State Employees 
1 2
Department Name Phone Email Job Title
21st CCLC-Afterschool Programs Randy Huckabone (602) 364-2349 [email protected] 21st CCLC-Afterschool Programs Admin Assistant
Accountability   (602) 542-5151    
Accounting Angela Calles (602)542-5232 [email protected] Accounts Receivable/Fixed Assets
Adult Education Services Leonela Jimenez (602)542-0165 [email protected] Client Services Representative
Adult Education Services Jamila Perez (602)542-0165 [email protected] Client Services Representative
Adult Education Services   (602)258-2410 [email protected] Main Number
Adult Education Services Erica Salcido (602)542-0163 [email protected] Client Services Representative
Advanced Placement Programs Peter Laing (602)364-3842 [email protected] Director, Advanced Placement Programs
Alternate Assessment Angeles Swasey (602)542-8239 [email protected] Alternate Assessment Program Project Specialist
Alternate Assessment Patricia Reynolds (602)364-1296 [email protected] Prof. Dev. & State Assessment Specialist
Alternative Pathways (Interns)   (602)542-4367 [email protected] Alternative Paths (Transition to Teaching)
Arizona Charter School Program (AZCSP) Mark Francis (602)542-4020 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent, AZ CSP
Arts Education Robert Waller (602) 364-3015 [email protected] Arts Education Specialist
Assessment   (602)542-5031 [email protected] Assessment Representative
Audit Unit Lisa Eddy (602)364-4061 [email protected] Chief Auditor
Certification   (602)542-2972 [email protected] Investigations
Certification   (602)542-4367 [email protected] Certification Representative
Charter School Information   (602)364-3080   Arizona State Board of Charter Schools
CTE Arizona School Counselors Kay Schreiber (602)542-5353 [email protected] State Career Guidance Counselors Supervisor
CTE-Assessments Barbara Zalazinski (602)542-3425 [email protected] CTE Assessment System
CTE-Postsecondary Nicole Clapeck (602)542-4754 [email protected] Postsecondary Perkins Grants and Accountability
Dropout Prevention Robert Gray III (602) 364-2202 [email protected] Director of Dropout Prevention/School Renewal
Early Childhood   (602)364-1530 [email protected] Early Childhood Development Specialist
ECAP (Education and Career Action Plan) Jim Buchanan (602) 542-5510 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Educator Excellence Mark McCall (602) 364-2294 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Effective Teachers and Leaders Raquel Alvara (602) 364-3452 [email protected] Education Program Specialist
Effective Teachers and Leaders   (602)364-1842 [email protected] HQT Support and Assistance
ESS (Special Education)   (602)542-4013 [email protected] ESS Phoenix Office
ESS-Alternate Assessment Audra Ahumada (602)542-4061 [email protected] Director of Alternate Assessment
ESS-Dispute Resolution Kacey Gregson (602)364-4011 [email protected] Director of Dispute Resolution
ESS-Federal Initiatives Cathy Sproul (602) 542-4196 [email protected] Director of Federal Initiatives
ESS-Funding & Finance Connie Hill (602)364-4020 [email protected] Director of Funding & Finance
ESS-Operations Vacant     Director of Operations
ESS-Parent Information   (888) 877-5910   Rasing Special Kids
ESS-Professional Development Tracey Sridharan (602) 364-2066 [email protected] Director of Professional Development
ESS-Program Support and Monitoring Vacant (602) 542-4013   Director of Program Support and Monitoring
ESS-Special Projects Alissa Trollinger (602)364-4004 [email protected] Director of Special Projects
ESS-State Initiatives Jeff Morton (928) 637-1870 [email protected] Director of State Initiatives and Flagstaff Office
GED Testing - Adult Education Services       Client Services Representative
Gifted Education Peter Laing (602)364-3842 [email protected] Director, Gifted Education
Grants Management System Sarah Hendrix (602) 364-4382 [email protected] Grants Management Technology Director
Grants Management System Stephanie Ferguson (602) 542-3470 [email protected] Program Specialist
Grants Management Unit Lois Kruse (602)542-7473 [email protected] Central Processing Director
Health and Nutrition Nicholas Dunford (602) 542-8700 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
Health and Nutrition - Child and Adult Care Food Teresa McCormack (602)542-8810 [email protected] Child and Adult Care Food Customer Support
Health and Nutrition - School Health Jason Gillette (602)542-8707 [email protected] Director of School Health
Health and Nutrition - School Nutrition Holly Danielsen (602) 364-0718 [email protected] School Nutrition Customer Support
High Academic Standards for Students Carol Lippert (602)364-2333 [email protected] Associate Superintendent
High Academic Standards for Students Connie Haberer (602)364-2336 [email protected] Executive Assistant
Highly Effective Teachers & Leaders Mark McCall (602) 364-2294 [email protected] Deputy Associate Superintendent
1 2