I want to hire a therapist(s) for my child, what does the program require I do?

Approved Expense: “Educational therapies or services for the qualified student from a licensed or accredited practitioner or provider” (ARS § 15-2402).

Much like a tutor, ADE requires parents seeking services to prove licensure or accreditation of their provider.

Please contact ESA staff if you have an accreditation questions or would like to submit a program evaluation email: esa@azed.gov