How can I determine if my Child’s STO scholarship is a qualifying scholarship?

To determine if your child’s STO scholarship is a qualifying scholarship under A.R.S § 43-1505 , ESA Staff will contact the Department of Revenue (DOR) for verification. Before submitting an ESA application please visit the DOR website to determine if your child’s STO scholarship is a qualifying scholarship or contact:

Karshannon Gene
602-716-6942
Arizona Department of Revenue